Lamezanstraße 10, 1230 Wien
+43 (1) 610 62 - 0
+43 (1) 61062 151

Privacy

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

The provisions below apply to the processing of data by

Ineltro Electronics GmbH

Address: Lamezanstraße 10
City: 1230, Wien
Country: Österreich

Phone: +43 (1) 610 62 – 0
Fax: +43 (1) 61062 151

E-Mail: info@ineltro.at,  Click here!

 

INTRODUCTION

We process your personal data only in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection statutes (in particular the Austrian Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation).

This data protection policy serves to provide information as regulated in the General Data Protection Regulation. Part I of the Data Privacy Policy is directed to customers, suppliers and other business partners (including contact persons). Part II contains further information for visitors of our website.

We reserve the right to adapt the Data Privacy Policy if necessary. The latest version of the Data Privacy Policy can be accessed on our website. We will inform all those concerned about any updates.

 

PART I

 

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE DATA PROCESSING

We process the personal data provided by you (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) for the following purposes:

(a)        processing of personal data in the course of a business relationship with customers, suppliers and other business partners including the automated collection and storage of text documents (such as correspondence) in this matter.

(b)       processing of personal data to advertise new products and services, that may be of interest based on the previous business relationship.

We have the right to process data because we have a legitimate interest (proper conduct of business relationships, marketing) or the processing is necessary to comply with contractual and legal duties in the course of the business relationship respectively.

SOURCE OF DATA

We process personal data, which were provided by you or has been lawfully made available to the public (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or telephone numbers of contact persons, that are on the websites of costumers and suppliers).

In case we received personal data about you from a third party, we will inform you.

REQUEST REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

At the moment no data protection officer is designated; we will inform you in case of a designation. For you request regarding data protection please write an e-mail to the abovementioned e-mail address.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

Your personal data will only be transferred to third parties, where it is necessary, for the fulfillment of the above mentioned purposes (e.g. contributors to the performance of the business relationship, legal advisers, etc.), for legal duties (e.g. public authorities) or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims (e.g. courts).

ERASURE / Storage period

We process your personal data only as long as necessary. After the end of the business relationship we will delete your personal data as soon as possible. Some of your personal data needs to be kept to comply with legal obligations. In case your personal data is needed for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, we will keep them as long as it is necessary for that purpose and delete them afterwards.

MISCELLANEOUS

We will not use your data for automated decision-making (e.g. profiling).

RIGHTS

With regard to the processing of your personal data, you have the right of/to access, rectification and erasure of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to restriction of processing of your personal data, the right to data portability and the right to object. For requests regarding the aforementioned rights, please write an e-mail to the abovementioned e-mail address.

Right to lodge a complaint: We make sure to process your personal data only in compliance with the applicable data protection laws. Nevertheless, if you believe that your personal data is not processed in compliance with the applicable data protection laws, you can lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Datenschutzbehörde).

PART II

Our website may be used without entering personal data. Different rules may apply to certain services on our website, however, and are explained separately below. We process your personal data (e.g. name, address, E-mail address, telephone number, etc.) only in accordance with the provisions of Austrian and EU data protection statutes. Data are considered personal if they can be associated exclusively to a identified or identifiable natural person.

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

COOKIES

Our website makes use of so-called cookies in order to recognize repeat use of our website by the same user/internet connection subscriber. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer. They are used to improve our website and services. In most cases they are so-called “session cookies” that are deleted once you leave our website.

To some extent, however, these cookies also provide information used to automatically recognize you. Recognition occurs through the IP address that the cookies save. The information thereby obtained is used to improve our services and to expedite your access to the website.

You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. If your browser settings allow cookies, we will interpret this as consent to the installation of the cookies and to the processing of the data generated by the cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your browser settings accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so (i.e. by not installing the cookies) you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

SERVER DATA

For technical reasons, data such as the following, which your internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider (so called server log files), are collected:

– type and version of the browser you use

– operating system

– websites that linked you to our website (referrer URL)

– websites that you visit

– date and time of your visit

– your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

These data are deleted/anonymized immediately after you leave our website.

 

NEWSLETTER

Our website offers you the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. The newsletter provides you periodically with information about our services. To receive our newsletter, we require a valid E-mail address. We will send a subscription confirmation to the E-mail address you provide for the purpose of determining whether you are in fact the owner of the E-mail address provided or whether the actual owner of this E-mail address authorized the receipt of the newsletter. When subscribing to our newsletter, we will store your IP address as well as the date and time you subscribed. These data serve to protect us in the event that a third party’s E-mail address was used for subscribing to our newsletter without the knowledge or consent of this third party. We will not collect any other data. The data thereby collected are used solely for the purpose of receiving our newsletter. No data is transferred to third parties, except if a third party’s E-mail address was used for subscribing to our newsletter without the knowledge or consent of this third party and we are legally obliged to transfer the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. None of these data are matched to any data that other components of our website may collect. You may cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. You will find additional details in the subscription confirmation that we will send to your E-mail address as well as in each newsletter.

CONTACTING US

On our website we offer you the opportunity to contact us, either by E-mail and/or by using a contact form. In such event, information provided by you is stored for the purpose of facilitating communications with you. No data is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this data matched to any data that may be collected by other components of our website.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS WITH ANONYMIZATION

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies“, text files that are stored to your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the website.

The data generated by these cookies, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our website, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google’s location in the US and stored there. Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.

We use Google Analytics with an IP anonymization feature on our website. In doing so, Google abbreviates and thereby anonymizes your IP address before transferring it from the European Union or the European Economic Area to the US.

Google will use these data to evaluate your usage of our website, to compile reports on website activity for us, and to provide other services related to website- and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or to the extent this data is processed by third parties on Google´s behalf.

Google states that it will in never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. If your browser settings allow cookies, we will interpret this as consent to the installation of the cookies and to the processing of the data generated by the cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your browser settings accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so (i.e. by not installing the cookies) you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

Google also offers a disabling option for the most common browsers, thus providing you with greater control over the data which is collected and processed by Google. If you enable this option, no data regarding your website visit is transmitted to Google Analytics. However, the activation does not prevent the transmission of data to us or to any other web analytics services we may use. For more information about the disabling option provided by Google, and how to enable this option, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

USE OF GOOGLE-MAPS

We use the “Google Maps” component of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google.” Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.

Google sets a cookie in order to process the user configuration and data when the page with the integrated “Google Maps” component is displayed. As a general rule, this cookie is not deleted by closing the browser, but rather expires after a certain time, as long as it is not previously manually deleted by you.

If your browser settings allow cookies, we will interpret this as consent to the installation of the cookies and to the processing of the data generated by the cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your browser settings accordingly.  For this, you must turn off the “Google Maps” service by deactivating the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use “Google Maps” or at least only to a limited extent.

The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained through “Google Maps” is according to Google’s Terms of Use

 

http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

 

as well as the additional Terms and Conditions for “Google Maps”

 

https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

USE OF YOUTUBE COMPONENTS WITH ENHANCED DATA PROTECTION MODE

On our website we use components (videos) of YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company belonging to Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield; this certification also covers its subsidiary YouTube, LLC.

To this end, we use the “ – enhanced data protection mode – ” option provided by YouTube.

When you display a page that has an embedded video, a connection will be made to the YouTube server and the content will appear on the website via a communication to your browser.

According to the information provided by YouTube, in “ – enhanced data protection mode -”, data is only transferred to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you have visited, if you watch the video. If you are logged onto YouTube at the same time, this data will be matched to your YouTube member account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your member account before visiting our website.

Further information about data protection by YouTube is provided by Google under the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

USE OF GOOGLE-ADWORDS

For purposes of promotion, our website also employs the Google ad tool “Google-Adwords”. As part of this, our website employs the analysis service “Conversion-Tracking” from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google“. Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.

 

If you access our website by way of a Google ad, a cookie is placed on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores to your computer. These so-called “conversion cookies” cease to be active after 30 days and are not used to identify you personally. If you visit certain pages of our website while the cookie is still active, we and Google know that you, as user, have clicked on ads placed on Google and were redirected to our website. Google uses the information obtained through “conversion cookies” to compile statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who have clicked on our ad as well as which pages of our website were then accessed by each user. However, neither we nor other advertisers who use “Google-Adwords” receive any kind of information that can be used to personally identify users.

 

If your browser settings allow “conversion cookies”, we will interpret this as consent to the installation of the “conversion cookies” and to the processing of the data generated by the “conversion cookies”. You can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your browser settings accordingly, for example by setting your browser so that the automatic placement of cookies is deactivated or by blocking cookies from the domain “googleadservices.com“.

 

You can obtain the relevant data privacy policy from Google at the following link:

 

https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html

USE OF GOOGLE ADSENSE

Our website employs Google AdSense. Google AdSense is a service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, for incorporating advertisements. Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.

Google-AdSense uses so-called “cookies“, text files, that are stored to your computer and which provide analysis of the use of our website. Furthermore, Google AdSense uses so-called “web beacons“. Web beacons allow Google to analyze information, such as visitor traffic to our website. These data, along with your IP address and the ad format displayed, is transmitted to Google in the US where it is stored and may be transferred by Google to contracting partners. However, Google does not merge your IP-address with other stored data on you.

If your browser settings allow cookies, we will interpret this as consent to the installation of the cookies and to the processing of the data generated by the cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your browser settings accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so (i.e. by not installing the cookies) you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

PUBLICATION OF VACANCY ANNOUNCEMENTS / JOB APPLICATIONS

We electronically collect and process your application data for the purpose of completing the application process. If your application results in the conclusion of an employment contract, the data collected from you may be stored in your personnel file for purposes of normal organizational and administrative processes in compliance with appropriate legal requirements.

 

Upon rejection of your application, data you have provided is automatically deleted one month after notification of rejection. This does not apply in such instances where, due to legal requirements (such as the burden of proof obligation stipulated in the Equal Treatment Act) a longer storage period is necessitated or when you expressly agreed to have your data stored for a longer period in our database of prospective applicants.

RIGHTS

With regard to the processing of your personal data, you have the right of/to access, rectification and erasure of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to restriction of processing of your personal data, the right to data portability and the right to object. For requests regarding the aforementioned rights, please send an E-mail to the abovementioned E-mail address or use our contact form.

Right to withdraw: For the processing of some of your personal data we obtain your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time (e.g. by changing your browser settings accordingly). As a consequence of your withdrawal of consent, we will cease to process your personal data.

Right to lodge a complaint: We make sure to process your personal data only in compliance with the applicable data protection laws. However, if you are of the opinion that your personal data is not processed in compliance with the applicable data protection laws, you can lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Datenschutzbehörde).

Created with Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner